Three-leaf Clover

September 13, 2014


There are certain things that I'm very lucky about. But I'm not gonna talk about it all. One is that when all these things happened, is that I am in Japan. Because hey, life is probably too short for second chances. This is in chronological order by the way. Not that it really matters. 

First, when I finished shopping for goodies, I returned to my room and spent like a couple minutes wondering nothings when it hit me. There's something missing. Then I looked for it. Where is my wallet? I was then certain that it was not with me and I was definitely dead. Cash cards, credit cards, and some cash. But most of all! My PRC license which in no way I can replace so soon now that I am away from my mother land. I remember leaving it in my bike basket and since I was that unlucky (oh not really) I even parked it in front of the mansion where it's kinda public because I would be getting out again soon. Sweet! I then hurried down and than goodness! It was still there. 

Second, this happened on the same day by the way. I went to the train station's shopping place to get more stuff and parked my bike at its proper parking place and when I was checking some stuff, I heard something fell. Then mothereffer, I realized I don't have my key. I have a spare key at home which lessens any worries of my key losing but then I was like, if I lose this, I have just one more left and no spare! Which sucks. Anyways, I know I looked crazy looking everywhere like under everything and making rounds probably at least three times before I call it a day and then just to check, I went to the parking and saw the key still in there! LOL. Stupid. 

Third and the last. I buy my e-Ticket every month because it cuts off the cost of actual buying tickets everyday into half! Almost! So I bought my ticket shortly after my last ticket expired and then on my way to work, I was able to exit Sagamihara so I know I still have it that time and I was actually careful that I placed it on its card holder and stuff and then when I was about to enter Nakayama, no more card!! Searched literally everywhere to find it but no luck in finding the thing so I was like, hopeless!! As much as I want to look for it longer, I have work to attend to so no. I reported it to authority and carried on. They said they would call whenever there's anything. Two days later, no call so I thought I'd just move on. When I was about to buy a new ticket though, the guy was like thinking hard about something and he didn't even excuse himself and left. I didn't mind though because I know that it might have something to do with my ticket and it did! Apparently, someone surrendered my ticket at Shin Yokohama and he asked me if I could pick it up and yeah I did pick it up and voila! Reunited with my ticket. I wouldn't probably panick if it's less than 3000 yen but then yeah. That's all!

You Might Also Like

0 coment�rios